By Julius Lim · Cosmetic Science & Skincare Development · Fact-checked by Peiwen Sun · Cosmetics R&D & Innovation · Published 15 Sep 2026
Quick answer
We screened all 355 manufacturers named on Malaysia’s live NPRA cosmetic notifications, and 26 qualify as genuine, high-volume skincare OEMs. We scored them in 10 evidence areas, from halal output and certifications to factory size, client base and transparency. Dr Orizi (M) Sdn Bhd | ORIZI Group ranks first with 74.5 out of 110, followed by Zelcos Laboratory (51.4) and Coscolab (51.4). Every score comes from official or public records that anyone can check, captured in September 2026. The scores reflect public evidence, not a factory audit, so shortlist from this report and then verify directly. The two lists NPRA publishes of its own cosmetic manufacturers do not agree either: see 293 companies on the web page against 502 in the daily open data. Sunscreen is scored inside this assessment as part of each factory’s book; for the category on its own, see the 16 Malaysian plants that qualify on sunscreen output and how they score.
Key takeaways
- Only 25 of the 355 manufacturers named on live NPRA cosmetic notifications in Malaysia make more than 100 skincare products for other brands. Sky Resources, with 189, is the 26th. The rest are too small, mostly make their own brands, or focus on hair, body and personal care.
- Halal is rarer than it looks. Only three factories clear 100 halal-listed skincare products in the JAKIM directory — Zelcos (174), Dr Orizi (148) and Coscolab (102). Eight of the 26 have none.
- Only one factory’s ISO 22716 (cosmetic GMP) certificate could be confirmed as active on the issuing body’s public register: Dr Orizi (certificate AMER14609). The others claim ISO 22716 without a number that can be checked, so ask every factory for the certificate and the issuer.
- Three factories have faced regulatory action since 2018, either a US FDA warning letter or an NPRA product cancellation. We name them and deduct points, but we did not remove them.
- Size is not the same as quality. The largest site we measured (CL Cosmetic, about 6,370 m²) ranks 10th. The leaders win on halal output, verified certificates, transparency and a broader base of evidence.
Who this report is for
This report is for brand owners, sourcing managers and investors choosing a skincare contract manufacturer in Malaysia, whether for the local market, halal export or a first private-label launch. It is also written for anyone who wants to check our work. Every step below lists the factories that passed, the ones that did not, and the public source we used.
If you are new to choosing a manufacturer, our step-by-step guide to selecting an OEM cosmetics manufacturer explains the basics, and more factory comparisons sit in our OEM Manufacturer section.
How the assessment works
We designed the method before looking at the results and applied the same rules to every factory, including well-known names.
| Step | What we did | Factories left |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Took every Malaysian company registered as a cosmetic manufacturer on active NPRA product notifications | 355 |
| 2 | Removed manufacturers that only make their own brands (OEM means making products for other brands) | 302 |
| 3 | Kept factories that make at least 150 products for other brands | 58 |
| 4 | Kept factories with more than 100 of those products in skincare (25), plus one editorial exception, Sky Resources (92) | 26 |
| 5 | Scored halal output for all 26 (bonus points, no one removed) | 26 |
| 6–14 | Scored nine more evidence areas, from company records to factory size | 26 |
The final score is out of 110: up to 20 points for halal output, plus up to 10 points in each of nine other areas. Halal carries double weight because it decides access to Malaysia’s Muslim-majority market and to export markets such as Indonesia and the Gulf.
Step 1: the 355 manufacturers named on live NPRA notifications
We started from the official record. Every cosmetic product sold in Malaysia must be notified to the National Pharmaceutical Regulatory Agency (NPRA), and each notification names the manufacturer. We collected all active notifications naming a Malaysian manufacturer (captured 3–6 September 2026). That produced 355 companies with at least one active cosmetic product on the market.
Why NPRA’s own page shows a different number. NPRA also publishes a List of Cosmetic Manufacturers in QUEST System, and that page showed 304 entries covering 293 companies when we checked it on 28 September 2026 (the page itself was last updated 10 September 2026; some companies appear more than once because they run more than one plant). It is not the same population as ours, and NPRA says so in its own notes on that page: the list covers plants that comply with the ASEAN cosmetic GMP guidelines, and it is limited to manufacturers that make cosmetics only — plants holding a manufacturing licence that also run a cosmetic line are left off it. Our 355 runs the other way round: every Malaysian company named in the manufacturer column of a live cosmetic notification, whether or not it appears on that GMP list. 277 of our 355 are on that GMP list. Another 67 are absent from it but present in the agency’s own open-data file of cosmetic manufacturers published on data.gov.my (629 rows covering 502 companies when we pulled it on 27 September 2026) — that is precisely the group the note above carves out. That leaves 11 companies that appear on neither published list while still being named as the manufacturer on live notifications, the largest of them carrying 221 active products. We read that as a gap in what NPRA publishes, not a verdict on those factories — and NPRA’s own submission manual is the reason. A Malaysian manufacturer cannot simply be typed into a notification: the applicant has to search the agency’s database and pick the plant from it, and the manual states that “only Local Manufacturer/Local Primary Assembler with verified Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP) status by NPRA is listed in the database” (Guidelines for Control of Cosmetic Products in Malaysia, Annex I Part 4, August 2022, page 9). Only foreign manufacturers can be added by the applicant, and then only with a GMP certificate attached. So a plant that is named as manufacturer on live Malaysian notifications has already cleared NPRA’s GMP check, whether or not either published list happens to show it. Read the two lists as an incomplete public window on the register rather than as the register itself — and if a factory you are considering is missing from both, ask it for its GMP certificate number and check that instead. Use both, because they answer different questions: the GMP list tells you whether a plant has been assessed against the cosmetic GMP guidelines, and the notification register tells you what that plant actually makes and for whom. If a factory is missing from the GMP list, that is a question to put to the factory — not proof of anything on its own.

Starting here means no factory is missed because it has a weak website or no marketing presence. The full list of 355 is in the appendix.
For how notification works from the brand owner’s side, see our NPRA cosmetic notification guide for brand owners.
Step 2: Removing own-brand-only manufacturers (355 → 302)
An OEM (original equipment manufacturer) makes products that another company sells under its own brand. A manufacturer that only produces its own products is not an OEM, however large it is.
For each product we checked the brand owner (the “holder”) on the NPRA notification:
- If the holder is an unrelated company, the product counts as OEM work.
- If the holder is the factory itself or a related company (same name or same registered address), we checked the brand brand by brand. A client’s brand filed under the factory’s name still counts as OEM work. The factory’s own house brands do not. If we could not confirm who owned a brand, we did not count it.
53 manufacturers make only their own products and were removed at this step. 302 remain. The 53 are listed in the appendix.
Step 3: Scale, at least 150 products for other brands (302 → 58)
Brand owners need a factory that runs OEM work every day, not occasionally. We set the bar at 150 active products made for other brands, which keeps factories with a proven, ongoing client business. 58 factories pass. The table is sorted by skincare products, highest first. For example, CL Cosmetic makes 345 skincare products out of the 599 products it makes for other brands.
| # | Manufacturer | Skincare products for other brands | All products for other brands |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AESTECH PRO SDN BHD | 401 | 471 |
| 2 | Q & Z COSMETICS MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 383 | 551 |
| 3 | DE COSMETICS MALAYSIA SDN BHD | 351 | 414 |
| 4 | CL COSMETIC INDUSTRIES SDN. BHD. | 345 | 599 |
| 5 | TCT NUTRACEUTICALS SDN BHD | 325 | 461 |
| 6 | PE COSMECEUTICAL SDN. BHD. | 318 | 466 |
| 7 | Zelcos Laboratory Sdn Bhd | 209 | 377 |
| 8 | Q SECRET COSMECEUTICAL SDN. BHD. | 194 | 297 |
| 9 | QEMRICH SDN. BHD. | 182 | 502 |
| 10 | DR ORIZI (M) SDN. BHD. | 182 | 411 |
| 11 | GERMALAB CORPORATION (M) SDN. BHD. | 178 | 268 |
| 12 | DERMAJASS SDN BHD | 172 | 310 |
| 13 | KYOUMEI INDUSTRIES SDN BHD | 156 | 236 |
| 14 | TCT AEROSOL (MALAYSIA) SDN. BHD. | 155 | 290 |
| 15 | AF MANUFACTURING SERVICES SDN. BHD. | 151 | 618 |
| 16 | ENSU LIFESCIENCES SDN. BHD. | 149 | 367 |
| 17 | Dermascience Sdn Bhd | 149 | 292 |
| 18 | Giovan Resources Sdn Bhd | 140 | 331 |
| 19 | COSCOLAB SDN. BHD. | 129 | 429 |
| 20 | Masha Marketing Sdn. Bhd. | 129 | 329 |
| 21 | MAXCOS MANUFACTURING SDN BHD | 121 | 203 |
| 22 | Unico Cosmeceutical Industries | 119 | 171 |
| 23 | MAESTRO LABORATORIES SDN. BHD. | 114 | 335 |
| 24 | MYT COSMETICS MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 113 | 163 |
| 25 | INTRAMILES SDN. BHD. | 110 | 713 |
| 26 | BIOCOSLAB MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 100 | 169 |
| 27 | Fabullite Sdn Bhd | 96 | 194 |
| 28 | Sun-Yang Marketing Sdn Bhd | 93 | 623 |
| 29 | SKY RESOURCES SDN. BHD. | 92 | 225 |
| 30 | BODIBASIXS MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 92 | 518 |
| 31 | LUNACARE SDN BHD | 91 | 246 |
| 32 | ILAJ BioCosmetic SDN BHD | 83 | 258 |
| 33 | WEI LIAM COSTOTECH SDN. BHD. | 78 | 704 |
| 34 | INTAN BIOTECH INDUSTRIES SDN BHD | 77 | 213 |
| 35 | GIM COSMETIC INDUSTRIES SDN BHD | 68 | 270 |
| 36 | Newgenic Beauty Manufacturing Sdn Bhd | 66 | 393 |
| 37 | T-Biomax Sdn. Bhd. | 61 | 210 |
| 38 | SKCC LABORATORIES SDN. BHD. | 60 | 183 |
| 39 | OTC COSMETIC INDUSTRIES SDN. BHD. | 58 | 292 |
| 40 | F.A. HERBS SDN.BHD. | 50 | 221 |
| 41 | RASSALAB GLOBAL SDN. BHD. | 46 | 592 |
| 42 | ENG KAH ENTERPRISE SDN. BHD. | 45 | 380 |
| 43 | E & S ESPRIT SDN BHD | 42 | 234 |
| 44 | MBH Cosmeceutical Sdn Bhd | 42 | 153 |
| 45 | Sipro (malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. | 40 | 156 |
| 46 | JM Naturals Sdn Bhd | 36 | 244 |
| 47 | MCBRIDE MALAYSIA SDN. BHD. | 35 | 266 |
| 48 | KEN PRIMA COSMECEUTICALS SDN. BHD. | 21 | 193 |
| 49 | Tropical Bioessence Sdn. Bhd. | 20 | 218 |
| 50 | Tricholab (m) Sdn Bhd | 20 | 178 |
| 51 | PEOPLE & GLOBAL SDN BHD | 18 | 168 |
| 52 | Amlion Personal Care Mfg Sdn Bhd | 16 | 245 |
| 53 | INTERCOSMETIC ASIA PACIFIC SDN. BHD. | 10 | 297 |
| 54 | ADA COSMETICS INTERNATIONAL SDN. BHD. | 6 | 197 |
| 55 | Earth-Nature Biotech Sdn. Bhd. | 5 | 204 |
| 56 | Pax Flora Sdn Bhd | 5 | 166 |
| 57 | Way In Alliance (M) Sdn. Bhd. | 4 | 172 |
| 58 | PERUSAHAAN MAJU | 3 | 215 |
Step 4: Skincare focus, more than 100 skincare products (58 → 26)
This report is about skincare, so the factory must make a meaningful amount of it. We judged focus by count, not percentage. A full-range factory that also makes perfume and body care is not penalised for doing more. It simply has to make more than 100 skincare products for clients.
25 factories pass on the numbers, and we kept a 26th, Sky Resources, as an editorial exception (explained below the table). The 32 that did not are strong manufacturers in other categories, such as hair care, body care, colour cosmetics or fragrance:
| Manufacturer | Skincare products for other brands | All products for other brands |
|---|---|---|
| BIOCOSLAB MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 100 | 169 |
| Fabullite Sdn Bhd | 96 | 194 |
| Sun-Yang Marketing Sdn Bhd | 93 | 623 |
| BODIBASIXS MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 92 | 518 |
| LUNACARE SDN BHD | 91 | 246 |
| ILAJ BioCosmetic SDN BHD | 83 | 258 |
| WEI LIAM COSTOTECH SDN. BHD. | 78 | 704 |
| INTAN BIOTECH INDUSTRIES SDN BHD | 77 | 213 |
| GIM COSMETIC INDUSTRIES SDN BHD | 68 | 270 |
| Newgenic Beauty Manufacturing Sdn Bhd | 66 | 393 |
| T-Biomax Sdn. Bhd. | 61 | 210 |
| SKCC LABORATORIES SDN. BHD. | 60 | 183 |
| OTC COSMETIC INDUSTRIES SDN. BHD. | 58 | 292 |
| F.A. HERBS SDN.BHD. | 50 | 221 |
| RASSALAB GLOBAL SDN. BHD. | 46 | 592 |
| ENG KAH ENTERPRISE SDN. BHD. | 45 | 380 |
| E & S ESPRIT SDN BHD | 42 | 234 |
| MBH Cosmeceutical Sdn Bhd | 42 | 153 |
| Sipro (malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. | 40 | 156 |
| JM Naturals Sdn Bhd | 36 | 244 |
| MCBRIDE MALAYSIA SDN. BHD. | 35 | 266 |
| KEN PRIMA COSMECEUTICALS SDN. BHD. | 21 | 193 |
| Tropical Bioessence Sdn. Bhd. | 20 | 218 |
| Tricholab (m) Sdn Bhd | 20 | 178 |
| PEOPLE & GLOBAL SDN BHD | 18 | 168 |
| Amlion Personal Care Mfg Sdn Bhd | 16 | 245 |
| INTERCOSMETIC ASIA PACIFIC SDN. BHD. | 10 | 297 |
| ADA COSMETICS INTERNATIONAL SDN. BHD. | 6 | 197 |
| Earth-Nature Biotech Sdn. Bhd. | 5 | 204 |
| Pax Flora Sdn Bhd | 5 | 166 |
| Way In Alliance (M) Sdn. Bhd. | 4 | 172 |
| PERUSAHAAN MAJU | 3 | 215 |
Editorial exception: Sky Resources. Sky makes 519 active NPRA products, but about half are filed in its own name, and its largest block of those, the Prima Oligo salon-skincare range, is Sky’s own brand: the primaoligo.com site is published by Sky Resources Sdn. Bhd. (230040-P). Prima Oligo is Sky’s own brand — primaoligo.com carries Sky’s registration number — and so is Ume Care, which Sky lists on its own site. Two larger blocks filed in Sky’s name, Skin Miracle (98 products) and Dapper Dude (16), are not named as Sky brands on Sky’s site and we could not confirm who owns them, so we count them as work for other brands. That leaves Sky with 189 skincare products for other brands, above the 100 threshold. We kept it in the scored group because it is the longest-established factory in the pool (SSM 1991) and runs a diversified group across cosmetics, its own salon and skincare brands and a separate nutraceutical company. It carries a 2-point deduction in the final score for missing the threshold.
This group includes several well-known names:
- Wei Liam Costotech: 78 skincare products out of 704 made for other brands.
- Sun-Yang Marketing: 93 skincare products.
- Bodibasixs Manufacturing: 92 skincare products.
- Eng Kah Enterprise: 45 skincare products.
- McBride Malaysia: 35 skincare products.
These factories are strong in personal care, hair and fragrance rather than skincare.
Step 5: Halal output (scored, no one removed)
Halal matters to most brands selling in Malaysia, but we did not remove factories without it. Instead, halal became a bonus worth up to 20 points.
We counted halal products, not halal certificates. For each factory’s client skincare products, we checked whether the product itself appears in the JAKIM halal directory (halal.gov.my, checked 14 September 2026), under the factory’s certificate or the brand owner’s certificate. A factory can hold a certificate and still make very few halal-listed products, because each brand owner decides whether to register its own products. A factory with 150 or more halal-listed skincare products scores the full 20 points; below that the score is pro-rated against 150, the same product threshold this report uses for scale in Step 3. It makes no difference whose certificate a product sits under: JAKIM audits the manufacturing plant whether the factory itself applies or the brand owner does, so products certified either way count for the factory that makes them.

| Halal output | Factories |
|---|---|
| Strong (100+ halal-listed client skincare products) | Coscolab 110 · Dr Orizi 105 · Zelcos 105 |
| Moderate (20–99) | AF Manufacturing 58 · Dermascience 31 · CL Cosmetic 28 · Qemrich 20 |
| Limited (1–19) | Maestro 19 · PE Cosmeceutical 16 · Masha 16 · Ensu 8 · TCT Nutraceuticals 5 · Dermajass 5 · Sky Resources 2 · Intramiles 2 · Giovan 2 · Q&Z 1 · TCT Aerosol 1 |
| None listed | Aestech Pro · DE Cosmetics · Kyoumei · Q Secret · Germalab · Unico · Maxcos · MYT Cosmetics |
Sky Resources holds a genuine JAKIM certificate (reference series from 2008), but the 24 products it lists are all Sky’s own brands. A further 31 Sky-made products are halal-listed under seven client brands’ own certificates, mostly make-up and hair care, so only 2 client skincare products count here. Its website line that all its products are halal-certified is not supported by the directory.
Three factories are far ahead of the rest on halal output. Zelcos lists 174 halal skincare products, Dr Orizi 148 and Coscolab 102; the fourth-placed factory has 71. Coscolab has the highest share (85% of its client skincare). Dr Orizi and Zelcos reach the same volume across larger client ranges.
Steps 6–14: Nine more evidence areas
Each area is worth 10 points and scored against a written rule. Below is why each area matters and who scored best.
Company age and regulatory record
Why it matters: a long track record lowers risk, and regulatory action against a factory’s products is a warning sign. How we scored it: years since SSM registration (20+ years = 10 points), minus 5 points for any NPRA product cancellation or US FDA warning letter since 2018 where the factory was the manufacturer.
The longest-established factories, by SSM registration date, are:
- Sky Resources, 1991
- Maestro Laboratories, 1993
- Coscolab, 2000
- AF Manufacturing, 2001
- Q&Z Cosmetics, 2002
Three factories lost points because they faced regulatory action:
- TCT Nutraceuticals: US FDA Warning Letter 680743, 5 June 2024, citing manufacturing-practice failures on a hand sanitizer.
- CL Cosmetic Industries: NPRA cancelled a night cream (notification NOT220605474K) found to contain mercury, with CL as the named manufacturer (government cancelled-cosmetics dataset on data.gov.my).
- Qemrich: NPRA cancelled a toner in 2019 over hydroquinone (notification NOT170203545K), with Qemrich as the named manufacturer. A second toner it manufactured (NOT140304146K) is also on the cancelled list. Our full profile of Qemrich covers its 648 m² plant, its clients and its website claims.



At least 10 of the 26 factories also claim more years in business on their websites than their SSM registration supports. We scored every factory on its SSM date.
Certifications that can be verified
Why it matters: NPRA’s cosmetic GMP is the legal baseline, but international buyers look for ISO 22716 and quality-system certificates. How we scored it:
- NPRA GMP listing verified: 2 points.
- ISO 22716 confirmed on the issuer’s public register: 4 points. Number and issuer shown in a document: 2. Claimed only: 1.
- Other ISO standards: 0.5 to 1 each.
Dr Orizi scored highest (6 of 10). Its ISO 22716 certificate AMER14609, issued by Americo Quality Standards Registech, shows as Active on Americo’s public certificate check (americocert.com, checked 14 September 2026). It covers both of its Pengkalan sites, with the next surveillance audit due in December 2026.

No other factory’s ISO 22716 could be matched to a public register. The global IAF CertSearch database blocks automated searches, and most certification bodies do not publish their registers. TCT Nutraceuticals and Giovan Resources followed with 4.5 each. Treat any ISO claim without a checkable number as a question to ask, not a fact to assume.
Which documents to request, and how to read them, is covered in our guide to testing and certification documents from a manufacturer.
Skincare exports and US market readiness
Why it matters: export experience shows a factory can handle foreign documentation and standards. How we scored it: skincare-specific trade data (5), claimed export markets (1), US FDA records (up to 3), D&B/DUNS profile (2).
No factory showed trade data for skincare specifically. Where export records exist, they are mostly for hair or personal-care products.
- TCT Nutraceuticals scored highest with a US FDA-registered facility, although the FDA warning letter above is on the same record.
- Dr Orizi followed, with a US FDA cosmetic facility registration (FEI 3041511808), a D-U-N-S number, and exports to Singapore and Taiwan listed in its MATRADE profile.
- Masha and Unico followed with D&B profiles.
CSR and sustainability
Why it matters: retailers and multinational brands increasingly audit suppliers on labour and environmental practice. How we scored it: SEDEX, SMETA, SA8000, amfori BSCI, solar power, FSC or recycled packaging. Verified evidence earns 2 points and a stated claim 1.
Only 5 of the 26 factories show any CSR evidence:
- Dr Orizi: rooftop solar panels, visible on Esri satellite imagery dated 30 June 2025. It is also a Sedex member (site reference ZS416762168), with a SMETA audit (reference ZAA600170493).

- Sky Resources: solar panels across its whole factory roof, visible on satellite imagery.
- Q&Z: rooftop solar, visible on satellite imagery.
- Zelcos: states amfori BSCI membership.
- Coscolab: its parent group publishes energy data in its Bursa sustainability statement.
Google reviews
Why it matters: reviews are one of the few signals of how a factory treats its clients. How we scored it: number of reviews and average rating, using the company’s listing with the most reviews that clearly belongs to it (group or brand listings included). All ratings were captured on 14 September 2026.
| Factory | Google rating | Reviews |
|---|---|---|
| Dr Orizi (ORIZI Group listing) | 5.0 | 134 |
| Qemrich | 5.0 | 130 |
| Sky Resources (group listing) | 4.8 | 68 |
| Ensu Lifesciences | 4.6 | 56 |
| TCT Nutraceuticals | 4.8 | 52 |
| Masha | 4.8 | 51 |
Most of the 26 factories have fewer than 10 reviews, and some have no listing under their own name.
Factory size and type (satellite-measured)
Why it matters: space limits capacity, and a detached, self-contained plant is easier to control than a terrace unit. How we scored it: on Google Maps satellite imagery, we measured the roof footprint of every building on each officially recorded site (addresses on NPRA, the MOH licence list or the JAKIM certificate). We scored the largest site: 10,000 m² and above earns 10 points. A detached building earns one extra point, and a second licensed site another.
| Factory | Measured roofed area of its largest site | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| CL Cosmetic Industries | about 6,370 m² | Seven-lot terrace block, Sungai Chua |
| Q&Z Cosmetics | about 5,750 m² | Bandar Kinrara plant |
| Dr Orizi | about 4,800 m² | Detached main building, rear block and ancillary building, Pengkalan, plus a second recorded site |
| Zelcos Laboratory | about 3,960 m² | Juru plant |
| Giovan Resources | about 3,930 m² | Detached Rawang plant, plus a second licensed site of about 1,480 m² |


Six sites could not be measured reliably because they are units inside multi-tenant blocks. These received the lowest band.
Client base
Why it matters: a broad client base shows a factory is trusted by many brands and does not depend on one customer. How we scored it: from NPRA records, we counted:
- the number of skincare client brands (brands, not brand owners, because one company can hold several brands);
- the number of client types: small, mid-size and large brands, clinics or pharmacies, and multinationals;
- how concentrated the top three clients are;
- the share of work for large or professional clients.
The factories with the most skincare client brands are:
- Q&Z Cosmetics, 112
- Aestech Pro, 102
- TCT Nutraceuticals, 100
- CL Cosmetic Industries, 90
- PE Cosmeceutical, 87
AF Manufacturing had the highest client-base score (10 of 10). Its clients include multinational Wipro Unza and aesthetic-clinic brands. Dr Orizi and Q&Z followed with 9, each serving all five client types without depending on a few large accounts. Sky Resources scores 7: its outside clients are mostly beauty salons, aesthetic clinics and small brands, with no multinational or retail house brand, and about half of its NPRA book is its own brands.
Website transparency
Why it matters: a factory that publishes its terms saves you weeks of back-and-forth. How we scored it: published minimum order (2 points), lead time (1), clearly stated client segments served (up to 5), and more than one language (1).
Only four factories publish a minimum order quantity:
- Dr Orizi, 50 units
- Aestech Pro, 100 pieces
- Masha, 500
- Kyoumei, 1,000
Dr Orizi scored highest overall (6.8), publishing its MOQ, lead time and six client segments.
If minimum order is your main constraint, our separate look at Malaysian cosmetic factories that accept small orders goes deeper.
Government and industry ties
Why it matters: membership of trade bodies and government export programmes signals an established, outward-looking business. How we scored it: paid FMM membership on the published list, a listing in MATRADE’s official exporter directory, SIRIM, SME Corp and similar. Verified ties earn 2 points and stated ones 1.
We searched MATRADE’s public exporter directory (vep.madanitrade.com) for all 26 factories by legal name. Seven are listed: Dr Orizi, Coscolab, TCT Nutraceuticals, Qemrich, Dermascience, Kyoumei and Dermajass. TCT Nutraceuticals scored highest (5), followed by Coscolab, Kyoumei and Ensu (4 each).
The final scores: all 26 factories
Scores are out of 110. The column headings are:
- H: halal, out of 20.
- The rest are out of 10 each: Age (age and record), Cert (certifications), Exp (exports), CSR, Ggl (Google reviews), Fac (factory), Cli (clients), Web (website transparency) and Gov (government and industry ties).
| # | Factory | Total | H | Age | Cert | Exp | CSR | Ggl | Fac | Cli | Web | Gov |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dr Orizi (M) Sdn Bhd (ORIZI Group) | 74.5 | 19.7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 6.8 | 3 |
| 2 | Zelcos Laboratory | 51.4 | 20 | 8 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1.9 | 2 |
| 3 | Coscolab | 51.4 | 13.6 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 8 | 7 | 2.3 | 4 |
| 4 | Sky Resources | 41.5 | 1.6 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 2 |
| 5 | AF Manufacturing Services | 40.9 | 9.5 | 10 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1.9 | 2 |
| 6 | Masha Marketing | 38.2 | 2.3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4.9 | 0 |
| 7 | Q&Z Cosmetics | 37.7 | 2.8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 1.9 | 0 |
| 8 | Ensu Lifesciences | 35.7 | 2.4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3.3 | 4 |
| 9 | TCT Nutraceuticals | 33.9 | 1.1 | 0 | 4.5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 5 |
| 10 | Maestro Laboratories | 33.7 | 4.9 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 0 |
| 11 | Qemrich | 32.1 | 2.7 | 3 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 1.9 | 2 |
| 12 | PE Cosmeceutical | 31.8 | 5.5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 0 |
| 13 | Kyoumei Industries | 31.6 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2.6 | 4 |
| 14 | Giovan Resources | 31.4 | 0 | 8 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2.9 | 0 |
| 15 | CL Cosmetic Industries | 30.4 | 2.1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2.3 | 2 |
| 16 | Dermascience | 28.1 | 3.3 | 6 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 3 |
| 17 | Aestech Pro (AZ Lab) | 26.8 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4.3 | 0 |
| 18 | Dermajass | 25.7 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0.6 | 2 |
| 19 | Intramiles | 25.6 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 0 |
| 20 | Germalab | 24.8 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 0 |
| 21 | Unico Cosmeceutical | 24.4 | 0 | 8 | 3.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 0 |
| 22 | DE Cosmetics | 24.3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 2 |
| 23 | TCT Aerosol | 19.9 | 0.1 | 2 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1 |
| 24 | Q Secret Cosmeceutical | 19.4 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 2 |
| 25 | MYT Cosmetics | 18.6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0.6 | 0 |
| 26 | Maxcos | 15 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
* Sky Resources scores 1.6 on halal: its own JAKIM certificate lists 12 skincare products. Its certificates score is 3 because its website states ISO 22716 without a number, counted the same way as for every other factory.
The top 10, factory by factory
1. Dr Orizi (M) Sdn Bhd | ORIZI Group, 74.5. The most complete evidence profile in the pool.

- Halal: 148 halal-listed skincare products in the JAKIM directory.
- Certification: the only ISO 22716 certificate confirmed active on the issuer’s public register.
- Transparency: the lowest published minimum order (50 units).
- Reviews: the strongest Google record, 5.0 stars from 134 reviews on its group listing.
- Site: a detached Pengkalan compound of about 4,800 m², with rooftop solar and a second recorded site.
- Other: it serves all five client types, including Watsons’ Alia house brand, and is listed with MATRADE.
Best for: brands of any size that need halal, from first launches (low MOQ) to pharmacy and retail house brands. Limitations: registered with SSM in 2012, so younger than several rivals on this list.
2. Zelcos Laboratory Sdn Bhd, 51.4. It lists 174 halal skincare products — the most of any factory here — and a Juru plant of about 3,960 m², making it the northern-region choice. Best for: mid-sized brands wanting a large halal portfolio. Limitations: thin website terms, and it also runs many own brands.

3. Coscolab Sdn Bhd, 51.4. A halal specialist: 102 halal skincare products, all certified under its clients’ own certificates, and the highest halal share in the pool (85% of its client skincare). It is 26 years old (SSM 2000), part of Bursa-listed FCW Holdings and runs two licensed plants. It is listed with MATRADE and is a paid FMM member. Best for: established brands that want halal by default. Limitations: a small Google record (3.8 stars, 10 reviews) and little published on MOQ. Its parent’s annual report shows revenue declining for three years.

4. Sky Resources Sdn Bhd, 41.5. The longest-established factory in the pool (SSM 1991), and a diversified group: its own salon and skincare brands, a separate nutraceutical company and in-house printing; its founder also launched the MyKuali white curry noodle brand under the group in 2013. It has solar across its whole roof and strong reviews (4.8 stars, 68). It makes only 92 skincare products for other brands, below our 100 threshold, because about half of its NPRA book is its own brands; we kept it in the ten for its record and breadth, with a 2-point deduction. Best for: brands that want a long-established, multi-category partner with salon-professional skincare know-how (our full Sky Resources review). Limitations: not a pure OEM, since its own brands, especially salon lines, are a major focus; its own JAKIM certificate lists only its own brands, so clients’ halal products rely on the clients’ own certificates; and halal-first, viral online, multi-audit retail, big-brand or FMCG programmes are not its focus.


5. AF Manufacturing Services Sdn Bhd, 40.9. 25 years old (SSM 2001), with 58 halal-listed products. It has the strongest client-base score in the pool, including multinational Wipro Unza and aesthetic-clinic brands, and it is a paid FMM member. Best for: brands that value track record. Limitations: a smaller plant (about 1,780 m²) and no Google listing under its own name.

6. Masha Marketing Sdn Bhd, 38.2. It publishes its MOQ (500) and has a bilingual website, strong reviews (4.8 stars, 51) and a D&B profile. Its client base leans towards young and online brands. Best for: first-time and social-commerce brands. Limitations: 16 halal-listed products.

7. Q&Z Cosmetics Manufacturing Sdn Bhd, 37.7. 24 years old (SSM 2002). It has the second-largest site measured (about 5,750 m²), the most skincare client brands (112) and rooftop solar. Best for: non-halal skincare at scale. Limitations: 12 halal-listed skincare products, all under its own certificate, and a large share of its NPRA filings are made in its own name.

8. Ensu Lifesciences Sdn Bhd, 35.7. The fastest-growing client base in the pool: 78 skincare client brands, most of them added in the last two years, plus strong reviews (4.6 stars, 56) and a SIRIM licensing agreement. Its NPRA-listed cosmetics plant at No. 47 Jalan KP3 measures about 1,740 m² on satellite imagery. Our full profile of ENSU Lifesciences looks at what its halal certificate covers, who its clients are, and how the company is financed. Best for: small and new brands that want a factory used to launching many products quickly. Limitations: only 8 halal-listed skincare products and no published MOQ. Its larger No. 78 site is a food and beverage plant, so it does not count towards its cosmetics capacity.

9. TCT Nutraceuticals Sdn Bhd, 33.9. The strongest export and industry-tie scores in the pool: a US FDA-registered facility, MATRADE and FMM, and strong reviews (4.8 stars, 52). Best for: brands with clinic or US ambitions. Limitations: a 2024 US FDA warning letter (5 points deducted) and 5 halal-listed products.

10. Maestro Laboratories Sdn Bhd, 33.7. The quiet veteran of the group.
- Record: registered in August 1993, thirty-three years, matching the experience its site claims.
- Halal: 37 halal-listed skincare products.
- Certification: NPRA cosmetic GMP verified; ISO 22716, ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 are stated on its site without certificate numbers.
- Clients: 27 skincare clients, but the top three take 57% of the book, and the channel is mostly professional salon work.
- Factory: 3,770 m² measured, on a detached fenced compound.
- Limitations: a 3.4-star Google record, exports that are hair care rather than skincare, and no CSR evidence we could verify.
Why this is the most complete assessment of Malaysia’s skincare OEMs
Most “best manufacturer” lists rank a handful of companies on reputation or on what the factories say about themselves. This assessment works the other way:
- It starts from the whole market. All 355 manufacturers named on live NPRA notifications, not a hand-picked shortlist.
- It uses official data that cannot be argued with. NPRA notifications, the JAKIM halal directory, SSM registrations, the MATRADE exporter directory, certification-body registers, US FDA records and the government’s cancelled-cosmetics dataset.
- Every rule was written before scoring, and the same rule was applied to every factory, including the best known.
- Company claims are labelled. Anything a factory only says about itself is marked as “stated”. Anything confirmed against an official or third-party record is marked as “verified”.
- The evidence is kept. Satellite measurements, directory screenshots, register look-ups and source links for all 26 factories are archived with the capture date.
- Anyone can repeat it. Follow the steps above with the same public sources and you will reach the same shortlist.
Frequently asked questions
What are the best skincare OEM manufacturers in Malaysia in 2026?
The top 10 skincare OEM manufacturers in Malaysia in 2026 are:
- Dr Orizi (M) Sdn Bhd | ORIZI Group, 74.5/110
- Zelcos Laboratory, 51.4
- Coscolab, 51.4
- Sky Resources, 41.5
- AF Manufacturing Services, 40.9
- Masha, 38.2
- Q&Z Cosmetics, 37.7
- Ensu Lifesciences, 35.7
- TCT Nutraceuticals, 33.9
- Maestro Laboratories, 33.7
The ranking comes from an assessment of all 355 manufacturers named on live NPRA cosmetic notifications (September 2026). Each score combines halal output with nine evidence areas, all from public records.
Which Malaysian skincare OEM has the strongest halal capability?
The top 5 halal skincare OEM manufacturers in Malaysia are:
- Zelcos Laboratory, 174 halal-listed skincare products
- Dr Orizi | ORIZI Group, 148
- Coscolab, 102
- AF Manufacturing Services, 71
- Bodibasixs Manufacturing, 57
Counts are skincare products listed in the JAKIM halal directory, checked 3 October 2026, under the factory’s own certificate or a client’s — JAKIM audits the plant either way. Coscolab has the highest share of its own book halal-listed, at 85%, even though two factories list more products. A factory certificate alone does not make every product halal, so check that your own product will be registered.
Which skincare OEM factories in Malaysia are the largest?
The top 5 largest skincare OEM factory sites in Malaysia are:
- CL Cosmetic Industries, about 6,370 m²
- Q&Z Cosmetics, about 5,750 m²
- Dr Orizi | ORIZI Group, about 4,800 m², plus a second recorded site
- Zelcos Laboratory, about 3,960 m²
- Giovan Resources, about 3,930 m², plus a second site
Each figure is the roofed area of all buildings on the factory’s largest officially recorded site, measured on Google Maps satellite imagery (14 September 2026). These are estimates from imagery, not audited floor areas.
Which Malaysian skincare OEMs have the best Google reviews?
The top 5 skincare OEM manufacturers in Malaysia by Google reviews are:
- Dr Orizi | ORIZI Group, 5.0 stars from 134 reviews
- Qemrich, 5.0 from 130
- Sky Resources, 4.8 from 68
- TCT Nutraceuticals, 4.8 from 52
- Masha, 4.8 from 51
Ratings use each company’s listing with the most reviews, captured on 14 September 2026. Most of the 26 factories have fewer than 10 reviews.
Which skincare OEM factories in Malaysia have the strongest CSR and sustainability credentials?
The top 5 skincare OEM manufacturers in Malaysia for CSR are:
- Dr Orizi | ORIZI Group: rooftop solar (satellite-verified, June 2025), plus Sedex membership with a SMETA audit.
- Sky Resources: solar across its whole roof (satellite-verified).
- Q&Z Cosmetics: rooftop solar (satellite-verified).
- Zelcos Laboratory: amfori BSCI membership (stated).
- Coscolab: its parent group’s Bursa sustainability statement.
These are the only five of the 26 factories with any CSR evidence. Ask for audit reports or certificates before relying on any claim.
Which skincare OEM manufacturers in Malaysia have verified ISO 22716 certification?
Only one of the 26 factories has an ISO 22716 certificate that can be confirmed on the issuing body’s public register: Dr Orizi | ORIZI Group, certificate AMER14609 from Americo, status Active (checked 14 September 2026). Several others claim ISO 22716, including TCT Nutraceuticals, Giovan, PE Cosmeceutical, Kyoumei, Masha and Maestro, but without a number that could be matched to a register. Ask each factory for its certificate number and issuer, then check it with the issuer yourself.
Which skincare OEM manufacturers in Malaysia have the longest track record?
The top 5 longest-established skincare OEM manufacturers in Malaysia are:
- Sky Resources, registered 1991
- Maestro Laboratories, 1993
- Coscolab, 2000
- AF Manufacturing Services, 2001
- Q&Z Cosmetics, 2002
Years are from SSM registration dates. At least 10 of the 26 factories claim more years on their websites than their SSM records support, so check the registration date yourself.
Which Malaysian skincare OEMs publish their minimum order quantity?
Only four of the 26 skincare OEM factories publish a minimum order quantity:
- Dr Orizi | ORIZI Group, 50 units
- Aestech Pro, 100 pieces
- Masha, 500
- Kyoumei, 1,000
Figures are from company websites (September 2026). The others quote MOQ on request. Published MOQs usually depend on formula and packaging, so confirm yours in writing.
Which skincare OEM factories in Malaysia serve the most brands?
The top 5 skincare OEM manufacturers in Malaysia by number of client brands are:
- Q&Z Cosmetics, 112 skincare client brands
- Aestech Pro, 102
- TCT Nutraceuticals, 100
- CL Cosmetic Industries, 90
- PE Cosmeceutical, 87
Counts are brands, not brand owners, because one company can hold several brands (NPRA records, September 2026). A large brand count suggests a factory is set up for many small and mid-sized projects.
Which Malaysian skincare OEMs have faced regulatory action since 2018?
Three of the 26 skincare OEM factories have faced regulatory action as the named manufacturer since 2018:
- TCT Nutraceuticals: US FDA warning letter, June 2024.
- CL Cosmetic Industries: NPRA cancelled a mercury-containing night cream it manufactured (NOT220605474K).
- Qemrich: NPRA cancelled a hydroquinone toner it manufactured, 2019 (NOT170203545K).
Each lost 5 points but was not removed, because a single case does not describe a whole factory. Check the current status with the regulator before contracting.
How were the scores in this report calculated?
Each factory was scored out of 110:
- Halal output is worth up to 20 points: 150 or more halal-listed skincare products scores the full 20, and below that the score is pro-rated against 150.
- Nine areas are worth up to 10 points each: company age and regulatory record, certifications, exports, CSR, Google reviews, factory size, client base, website transparency, and government or industry ties.
Each area uses a written rule, and every data point is dated and sourced.
Sources
- NPRA cosmetic product notifications (QUEST), active products naming a Malaysian manufacturer, captured 3–6 September 2026.
- JAKIM halal directory, halal.gov.my, product-level check on 14 September 2026.
- SSM company registrations via public company search, September 2026.
- MATRADE exporter directory (MADANI Digital Trade), vep.madanitrade.com, searched 14 September 2026.
- Americo Quality Standards Registech certificate check (americocert.com), 14 September 2026.
- FMM member list, 28 November 2025 edition.
- US FDA warning letters and facility registrations (fda.gov, openFDA).
- Cancelled cosmetic notifications, data.gov.my.
- Google Maps listings, ratings and satellite imagery, 14 September 2026.
- Esri World Imagery (Vantor), captured 30 June 2025.
- Company websites and company-published profiles, marked “stated” where not independently verified.
Limitations
- Desk research only. This assessment is based on public records. We did not audit or visit the factories.
- Name-based matching. Skincare products were identified from product names, and halal matching is also name-based, so small errors are possible.
- Brand ownership. We checked ownership for each factory’s largest brands. Brands we could not verify were not counted as OEM work, which may undercount some factories.
- Certificates. Most certification registers are not public, so “not verifiable” does not mean “not valid”.
- Factory sizes are satellite estimates, not audited floor areas.
- Court records were not searched directly.
- Point in time. The rankings describe the evidence available in September 2026 and will be refreshed.
Update history
| Date | Change |
|---|---|
| 4 Oct 2026 | Halal output recounted for all 26 factories from the JAKIM directory, counting products certified under a factory’s own certificate and under its clients’ certificates alike, and scored against a fixed threshold of 150 products rather than against the leading factory. Two brand blocks filed in Sky Resources’ own name, Skin Miracle and Dapper Dude, could not be confirmed as Sky brands and are now counted as work for other brands, which lifts Sky above the skincare threshold and removes its 2-point deduction. Totals and order updated; Maestro Laboratories enters the ten in place of CL Cosmetic Industries. |
| 15 Sep 2026 | First published |
| 15 Sep 2026 (revised) | Sky Resources re-assessed: its Prima Oligo range was confirmed as Sky’s own brand, so its skincare products for other brands were restated at that date. Kept as an editorial exception with a 2-point deduction; #6 (38.3) at that date. |
About the author. Julius Lim works in cosmetic science and skincare development, and writes on Malaysian factory sourcing, halal and NPRA regulation for OEMReview. LinkedIn
Appendix
A. All 355 manufacturers named on live NPRA cosmetic notifications (active products) (click to expand)
| # | Manufacturer | Active NPRA products | Products for other brands |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Q & Z COSMETICS MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 1105 | 551 |
| 2 | AF MANUFACTURING SERVICES SDN. BHD. | 883 | 618 |
| 3 | WEI LIAM COSTOTECH SDN. BHD. | 756 | 704 |
| 4 | Sun-Yang Marketing Sdn Bhd | 727 | 623 |
| 5 | INTRAMILES SDN. BHD. | 716 | 713 |
| 6 | TCT NUTRACEUTICALS SDN BHD | 671 | 461 |
| 7 | WIPRO MANUFACTURING SERVICES SDN. BHD. | 650 | 95 |
| 8 | Zelcos Laboratory Sdn Bhd | 640 | 377 |
| 9 | PE COSMECEUTICAL SDN. BHD. | 623 | 466 |
| 10 | RASSALAB GLOBAL SDN. BHD. | 622 | 592 |
| 11 | CL COSMETIC INDUSTRIES SDN. BHD. | 604 | 599 |
| 12 | MAESTRO LABORATORIES SDN. BHD. | 558 | 335 |
| 13 | AESTECH PRO SDN BHD | 545 | 471 |
| 14 | BODIBASIXS MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 523 | 518 |
| 15 | SKY RESOURCES SDN. BHD. | 519 | 225 |
| 16 | QEMRICH SDN. BHD. | 516 | 502 |
| 17 | DE COSMETICS MALAYSIA SDN BHD | 438 | 414 |
| 18 | DERMAJASS SDN BHD | 435 | 310 |
| 19 | COSCOLAB SDN. BHD. | 430 | 429 |
| 20 | DR ORIZI (M) SDN. BHD. | 418 | 411 |
| 21 | ADA COSMETICS INTERNATIONAL SDN. BHD. | 399 | 197 |
| 22 | Newgenic Beauty Manufacturing Sdn Bhd | 393 | 393 |
| 23 | GIM COSMETIC INDUSTRIES SDN BHD | 393 | 270 |
| 24 | ENSU LIFESCIENCES SDN. BHD. | 391 | 367 |
| 25 | ENG KAH ENTERPRISE SDN. BHD. | 384 | 380 |
| 26 | Leivy Laboratories Sdn Bhd | 384 | 66 |
| 27 | INFINITE OPPORTUNITIES SDN BHD | 378 | 0 |
| 28 | Giovan Resources Sdn Bhd | 360 | 331 |
| 29 | Masha Marketing Sdn. Bhd. | 360 | 329 |
| 30 | INTERCOSMETIC ASIA PACIFIC SDN. BHD. | 347 | 297 |
| 31 | WITCOLINE MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 341 | 139 |
| 32 | E & S ESPRIT SDN BHD | 319 | 234 |
| 33 | OTC COSMETIC INDUSTRIES SDN. BHD. | 312 | 292 |
| 34 | T-Biomax Sdn. Bhd. | 310 | 210 |
| 35 | Q SECRET COSMECEUTICAL SDN. BHD. | 297 | 297 |
| 36 | Way In Alliance (M) Sdn. Bhd. | 297 | 172 |
| 37 | Dermascience Sdn Bhd | 297 | 292 |
| 38 | TCT AEROSOL (MALAYSIA) SDN. BHD. | 290 | 290 |
| 39 | Pax Flora Sdn Bhd | 287 | 166 |
| 40 | BESTPERFUME SDN. BHD. | 286 | 0 |
| 41 | JM Naturals Sdn Bhd | 275 | 244 |
| 42 | GERMALAB CORPORATION (M) SDN. BHD. | 274 | 268 |
| 43 | Amlion Personal Care Mfg Sdn Bhd | 274 | 245 |
| 44 | MCBRIDE MALAYSIA SDN. BHD. | 268 | 266 |
| 45 | Tricholab (m) Sdn Bhd | 266 | 178 |
| 46 | ILAJ BioCosmetic SDN BHD | 258 | 258 |
| 47 | PEOPLE & GLOBAL SDN BHD | 257 | 168 |
| 48 | KEN-RICH CORPORATION SDN. BHD. | 247 | 144 |
| 49 | LUNACARE SDN BHD | 247 | 246 |
| 50 | Tropical Bioessence Sdn. Bhd. | 240 | 218 |
| 51 | KYOUMEI INDUSTRIES SDN BHD | 236 | 236 |
| 52 | INTAN BIOTECH INDUSTRIES SDN BHD | 228 | 213 |
| 53 | Fabullite Sdn Bhd | 228 | 194 |
| 54 | F.A. HERBS SDN.BHD. | 225 | 221 |
| 55 | MM COSMETIC SDN. BHD. | 221 | 129 |
| 56 | PERUSAHAAN MAJU | 218 | 215 |
| 57 | MAXCOS MANUFACTURING SDN BHD | 207 | 203 |
| 58 | Earth-Nature Biotech Sdn. Bhd. | 204 | 204 |
| 59 | BIOTECH FUSION SDN BHD | 202 | 145 |
| 60 | L&S COSMETICS AND TOILETRIES (M) SDN. BHD. | 199 | 0 |
| 61 | MYT COSMETICS MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 198 | 163 |
| 62 | KEN PRIMA COSMECEUTICALS SDN. BHD. | 196 | 193 |
| 63 | DYNACOSMOS CARE PRODUCTS SDN. BHD. | 195 | 84 |
| 64 | MBH Cosmeceutical Sdn Bhd | 194 | 153 |
| 65 | SKCC LABORATORIES SDN. BHD. | 193 | 183 |
| 66 | SKINLAB BIOCHEM RESOURCES (M) SDN. BHD. | 191 | 140 |
| 67 | BIOCOSLAB MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 186 | 169 |
| 68 | Achima Skincare Sdn Bhd | 181 | 62 |
| 69 | AMLION TOOTHPASTE MFG. SDN. BHD. | 178 | 135 |
| 70 | WIPRO MANUFACTURING (LDW) SDN. BHD. | 177 | 1 |
| 71 | MULTIGROW MANUFACTURING (M) SDN. BHD. | 176 | 142 |
| 72 | SANSBEAU COSMETICS SDN.BHD. | 172 | 36 |
| 73 | Unico Cosmeceutical Industries | 172 | 171 |
| 74 | CYLIN COSMETIC SDN. BHD. | 160 | 145 |
| 75 | OWI LAB (M) SDN. BHD. | 158 | 29 |
| 76 | Sipro (malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. | 156 | 156 |
| 77 | ARVEBE TRADING SDN. BHD. | 154 | 69 |
| 78 | VISTA LAB SDN. BHD. | 148 | 61 |
| 79 | I Medikel Healthcare (M) Sdn. Bhd. | 148 | 126 |
| 80 | VEE-MAN MANUFACTURER SDN BHD | 146 | 32 |
| 81 | MASE INDUSTRIES SDN. BHD. | 141 | 65 |
| 82 | Bio Harvest Sdn. Bhd. | 141 | 8 |
| 83 | BIO BOTANA INTERNATIONAL SDN. BHD. | 140 | 133 |
| 84 | A TASK SDN. BHD. | 139 | 126 |
| 85 | WOLECO HOTEL SUPPLIES SDN BHD | 133 | 99 |
| 86 | UMZ BIOLINE MANUFACTURER SDN BHD | 133 | 111 |
| 87 | TOTALITY COSMECEUTICAL INDUSTRY SDN. BHD. | 132 | 40 |
| 88 | GRACE COSMETICS INDUSTRIES GMP SDN. BHD. | 132 | 84 |
| 89 | FIRST GRADE RESOURCES SDN BHD | 131 | 115 |
| 90 | LOLLA INDUSTRIES (MALAYSIA) SDN. BHD. | 129 | 61 |
| 91 | LOVING HANDS MARKETING | 128 | 28 |
| 92 | ESSENCEPRO SDN. BHD. | 127 | 127 |
| 93 | Merrycos Industries Sdn Bhd | 126 | 122 |
| 94 | TENDER PRODUCTS SDN. BHD. | 126 | 117 |
| 95 | De Formulated Lab Sdn Bhd | 125 | 105 |
| 96 | APEX COSMECEUTICAL TECHNOLOGY SDN. BHD. | 121 | 6 |
| 97 | Ykl Multi Sdn. Bhd. | 120 | 44 |
| 98 | Finelab Cosmeceuticals Sdn. Bhd. | 120 | 120 |
| 99 | SARI TANI DESA SDN. BHD. | 119 | 103 |
| 100 | SFJ MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 118 | 105 |
| 101 | COSMETECH MANUFACTURING | 117 | 111 |
| 102 | BEST COSMETICS LABORATORIES SDN. BHD. | 116 | 106 |
| 103 | The Element Sdn Bhd | 116 | 9 |
| 104 | MEDIFUSION SOLUTION SDN. BHD. | 114 | 111 |
| 105 | BUMI COSMETIC MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 106 | 80 |
| 106 | AMPLE EFFECT SDN. BHD. | 105 | 92 |
| 107 | GRAND COSMETICS MANUFACTURING SDN BHD | 104 | 102 |
| 108 | SENWILL COSMETIC MANUFACTURING SDN BHD | 103 | 41 |
| 109 | BLANCO FRAGRANCE MALAYSIA SDN. BHD. | 102 | 20 |
| 110 | NUTRISKIN MARKETING SDN. BHD. | 101 | 101 |
| 111 | TRUE DERMA LAB SDN. BHD. | 98 | 68 |
| 112 | WAYCO MANUFACTURING (M) SDN. BHD. | 96 | 9 |
| 113 | DXN INDUSTRIES (M) SDN. BHD. | 95 | 0 |
| 114 | WERYX MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 94 | 91 |
| 115 | IURO TRADING SDN BHD | 90 | 29 |
| 116 | NOVA LABORATORIES SDN. BHD. | 90 | 4 |
| 117 | NUVOLABZ SDN. BHD. | 90 | 90 |
| 118 | PEAU BEAU SDN BHD | 89 | 53 |
| 119 | GROCHEM (MALAYSIA) SDN.BHD. | 88 | 87 |
| 120 | DMI PREMIER SDN BHD | 87 | 57 |
| 121 | UNION PROFIT COSMETIC MANUFACTURING SDN BHD | 86 | 59 |
| 122 | TIDY NON-WOVEN SDN. BHD. | 85 | 64 |
| 123 | THE LUXE PRODUCTION SDN BHD | 85 | 68 |
| 124 | DYNAMIC IDEAL GLOBAL SDN. BHD. | 85 | 21 |
| 125 | FR Qaseh Marketing Sdn Bhd | 84 | 56 |
| 126 | MOHA BIOTECH MANUFACTURING SDN BHD | 84 | 65 |
| 127 | FULIAN (M) SENDIRIAN BERHAD | 82 | 67 |
| 128 | EWENCE BIO-TECH RESOURCES SDN BHD | 81 | 67 |
| 129 | ESELON SDN BHD | 79 | 42 |
| 130 | VNI SCIENTIFIC SDN BHD | 77 | 75 |
| 131 | Trinity Care Manufacturing Sdn.Bhd. | 76 | 74 |
| 132 | FREEMAN INDUSTRIES SDN BHD | 75 | 31 |
| 133 | DERMARQUE SDN BHD | 75 | 75 |
| 134 | HYGR SDN. BHD. | 74 | 0 |
| 135 | NOZOMI MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 72 | 2 |
| 136 | RUZA RESOURCES MANUFACTURING SDN BHD | 72 | 69 |
| 137 | ATSON SCIENCE SDN BHD | 72 | 46 |
| 138 | SERI WV SDN. BHD. | 70 | 70 |
| 139 | SPARKE LABS SDN. BHD. | 67 | 5 |
| 140 | NVL NATURAL BIOTECH | 67 | 57 |
| 141 | Best Formula Industries | 66 | 15 |
| 142 | SIREHEMAS PHARMA SDN. BHD. | 63 | 9 |
| 143 | ORB COSMEX SDN BHD | 62 | 58 |
| 144 | MIZINO BIOCARE SDN BHD | 61 | 12 |
| 145 | Beaubiz Cosmetic Sdn. Bhd. | 60 | 50 |
| 146 | MIYABI AROMATICS SDN BHD | 57 | 50 |
| 147 | H E MANUFACTURING (M) SDN BHD | 57 | 18 |
| 148 | DK BIOTECH MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 55 | 55 |
| 149 | NUSANTARA MAJU ENTERPRISE | 55 | 0 |
| 150 | RADIUS WORLDWIDE COSMETIC | 55 | 39 |
| 151 | BIO LAB COSMETICS SDN BHD | 55 | 30 |
| 152 | BIOASIA WORLDWIDE SDN. BHD. | 54 | 40 |
| 153 | NORTH WEST ENTERPRISE SDN. BHD. | 54 | 26 |
| 154 | FULIJAYA MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 54 | 24 |
| 155 | SVN HERBAL SDN. BHD. | 54 | 8 |
| 156 | MASSLOSH SDN BHD | 54 | 29 |
| 157 | NORCY BEAUTYLAB SDN. BHD. | 52 | 28 |
| 158 | AYU JAYAMAS INDUSTRI SDN. BHD. | 52 | 45 |
| 159 | Energyworks Sdn Bhd | 51 | 34 |
| 160 | PREMIER CENTRE SERVICES SDN. BHD. | 51 | 51 |
| 161 | M&K COSMETICS MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 50 | 50 |
| 162 | Everfresh Premium Sdn. Bhd. | 50 | 26 |
| 163 | YAKIN INVEST CORPORATION SDN. BHD. | 50 | 50 |
| 164 | ZAM ZAM CHEMICAL WORKS SDN. BHD. | 49 | 12 |
| 165 | SOAPWORKS PLT | 48 | 21 |
| 166 | NARQES BEAUTY MALAYSIA SDN BHD | 48 | 4 |
| 167 | MECHE CHEMICAL & TRADING | 47 | 15 |
| 168 | AM ALL TECHNOLOGY SDN. BHD. | 47 | 34 |
| 169 | MAGIC IDEAL INDUSTRIES SDN. BHD. | 47 | 31 |
| 170 | EVYAP SABUN MALAYSIA SDN BHD | 47 | 5 |
| 171 | RAYSON LABORATORIES SDN BHD | 46 | 46 |
| 172 | ANITA FRAGRANCE COSMETIC LABORATORY | 46 | 25 |
| 173 | DZ SMART LAB SDN.BHD. | 46 | 41 |
| 174 | OLUMES SDN. BHD. | 45 | 11 |
| 175 | AZTIE RESOURCES SDN BHD | 42 | 22 |
| 176 | MUTIARA JINGGA MARKETING SDN BHD | 41 | 18 |
| 177 | BIO CLEAN SUPPLY SDN. BHD. | 40 | 17 |
| 178 | CAMMER INDUSTRIES SDN BHD | 40 | 5 |
| 179 | WIRAKATA GLOBAL SDN. BHD. | 39 | 15 |
| 180 | LAM SOON EDIBLE OILS SDN. BHD. | 38 | 0 |
| 181 | Sophia Taha Holdings Sdn Bhd | 38 | 0 |
| 182 | GLOBAL COSMETIC MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 38 | 24 |
| 183 | BIO CHEMPRO INDUSTRY | 37 | 21 |
| 184 | SHVETA LABS (M) SDN. BHD. | 36 | 27 |
| 185 | Sirim Berhad | 36 | 23 |
| 186 | BIOPRO CONSORTIUM SDN BHD | 35 | 19 |
| 187 | ESTHETIC MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 35 | 35 |
| 188 | BEAUTY LINE SKINCARE & COSMETIC SDN BHD | 34 | 0 |
| 189 | MACSAM SDN. BHD. | 33 | 18 |
| 190 | WAWA MANUFACTURING SDN.BHD. | 32 | 32 |
| 191 | Q-PACK (M) SDN. BHD. | 32 | 16 |
| 192 | COSPAC SDN BHD | 30 | 23 |
| 193 | GOODMAID CHEMICALS CORPORATION SDN. BHD. | 30 | 3 |
| 194 | SKINOLOGY LABORATORIES SDN. BHD. | 30 | 30 |
| 195 | MYBH MANUFACTURING RESOURCES | 29 | 21 |
| 196 | FAR GO INDUSTRIES SDN. BHD. | 29 | 29 |
| 197 | SOUTHERN LION SDN. BHD | 28 | 0 |
| 198 | VIVADERM RESOURCES SDN. BHD. | 28 | 28 |
| 199 | AMERSEAL INDUSTRIAL SDN. BHD. | 27 | 0 |
| 200 | JNTL (MALAYSIA) SDN. BHD. | 27 | 0 |
| 201 | CENTRAC SDN. BHD. | 26 | 9 |
| 202 | A PACK PERSONAL CARE SDN BHD | 26 | 26 |
| 203 | TAG BIOTECHNOLOGY SDN. BHD. | 26 | 6 |
| 204 | SKINLAB BIOTECH SDN. BHD. | 25 | 24 |
| 205 | HMF INTERNATIONAL SDN. BHD. | 24 | 15 |
| 206 | KHOLIN SDN. BHD. | 23 | 15 |
| 207 | LZ INDUSTRY SDN. BHD | 23 | 5 |
| 208 | NALURI MEKAR BIOTECH SDN BHD | 23 | 20 |
| 209 | AZONA SKIN SCIENCE SDN. BHD. | 22 | 15 |
| 210 | MAYTECK LIFE INDUSTRIES SDN. BHD. | 22 | 18 |
| 211 | ETHYE SDN. BHD. | 21 | 13 |
| 212 | ALLY BAY NATURAL BEAUTY & HEALTH | 21 | 21 |
| 213 | IFFCO (MALAYSIA) SDN BHD | 21 | 3 |
| 214 | GLOBAL HERBS SUCCESS (M) SDN BHD | 21 | 10 |
| 215 | KCK PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES SDN. BHD. | 20 | 3 |
| 216 | CHEMIST FACTORY SDN. BHD. | 20 | 20 |
| 217 | WHITE HERON PHARMACEUTICAL SDN. BHD. | 19 | 6 |
| 218 | Halagel Plant (M) Sdn. Bhd. | 19 | 12 |
| 219 | ZEES VALLEY BIOSCIENCE SDN BHD | 19 | 19 |
| 220 | YOKNESS SDN. BHD. | 19 | 8 |
| 221 | OUJI SEKKEN MANUFACTURING (M) SDN. BHD. | 19 | 0 |
| 222 | ELEMENSIVE MANUFACTURE ENTERPRISE | 19 | 19 |
| 223 | EDARAN PENMED SDN BHD | 19 | 8 |
| 224 | Innoscience Manufacturing Sdn. Bhd. | 18 | 18 |
| 225 | CANSUN COSME SDN BHD | 17 | 17 |
| 226 | J.B. PHARMACY GROUP SDN. BHD. | 17 | 0 |
| 227 | ELPAR HERBS SDN. BHD. | 17 | 13 |
| 228 | HALAGEL PRODUCTS SDN. BHD. | 17 | 15 |
| 229 | KOSMETIK WANGI SDN. BHD. | 17 | 0 |
| 230 | SHARMILA SDN BHD | 16 | 5 |
| 231 | HOE PHARMACEUTICALS SDN. BHD. | 16 | 0 |
| 232 | JUANTIAN SDN.BHD. | 16 | 10 |
| 233 | KIND COSMECEUTICALS SDN. BHD. | 16 | 11 |
| 234 | TRUMER COSMESCIENCE SDN. BHD. | 16 | 16 |
| 235 | LA PUREZA SDN. BHD. | 16 | 2 |
| 236 | EDMARK INDUSTRIES SDN BHD | 16 | 0 |
| 237 | GALAXY COSMETICS SDN. BHD. | 16 | 16 |
| 238 | HAIR ASIAN COSMETIC SDN.BHD | 15 | 12 |
| 239 | JARDIN MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 15 | 15 |
| 240 | Origin Herbal Hair Treatment Sdn Bhd | 15 | 13 |
| 241 | SHE NATURAL LAB SDN BHD | 15 | 0 |
| 242 | PLANTIC LAB SDN BHD | 14 | 4 |
| 243 | angelfun manufacturer (m) sdn bhd | 14 | 11 |
| 244 | PAOS INDUSTRIES SDN. BHD. | 14 | 14 |
| 245 | Demogates Sdn Bhd | 14 | 5 |
| 246 | DPND BEAUTY RESOURCES SDN BHD | 13 | 0 |
| 247 | TROPICA BEAUTY SDN. BHD. | 13 | 0 |
| 248 | Eveleen Care (M) Sdn Bhd | 13 | 0 |
| 249 | PAHANG PHARMACY SDN. BHD. | 13 | 0 |
| 250 | LONG YEN SDN. BHD. | 13 | 3 |
| 251 | Estria Beaute Plant Sdn. Bhd. | 13 | 13 |
| 252 | V NATURAL (M) SDN BHD | 13 | 5 |
| 253 | ABAM PEAH HOLDINGS SDN. BHD. | 12 | 10 |
| 254 | KIJANG MERAH SDN. BHD. | 12 | 12 |
| 255 | PENAWAR INDUSTRIES SDN. BHD. | 12 | 4 |
| 256 | ELITE ADVANCED MATERIALS SDN. BHD. | 11 | 2 |
| 257 | TURATH SARWA JANNAH SDN. BHD. | 11 | 3 |
| 258 | Dental-k Manufacturing Sdn. Bhd. | 10 | 5 |
| 259 | CHEM MERAKI NATURA SDN. BHD. | 10 | 10 |
| 260 | KIMIPACK MEDICAL INDUSTRIES SDN BHD | 10 | 5 |
| 261 | D EMBUN PAGI SDN. BHD. | 10 | 2 |
| 262 | GI TECH NANO SOLUTION SDN BHD | 9 | 1 |
| 263 | MUSTAJAB DUNIAHERBS SDN. BHD. | 9 | 8 |
| 264 | RADIANCE MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 9 | 9 |
| 265 | LIFE SUCCESS PLT | 9 | 1 |
| 266 | BEAURICO MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 9 | 8 |
| 267 | ERC MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 9 | 9 |
| 268 | CORELUMEN SDN. BHD. | 9 | 8 |
| 269 | PESONA KOSMETIK SDN BHD | 9 | 8 |
| 270 | TEVO Creations Sdn Bhd | 9 | 1 |
| 271 | DRSA MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 9 | 4 |
| 272 | PERNIAGAAN ORANG KAMPUNG SDN. BHD. | 9 | 3 |
| 273 | BILLCHEM SDN. BHD. | 8 | 0 |
| 274 | IKOP PHARMA SDN. BHD. | 8 | 3 |
| 275 | HOVID BERHAD | 8 | 0 |
| 276 | MOSFAC SDN BHD | 8 | 7 |
| 277 | Y.S.P. INDUSTRIES (M) SDN. BHD. | 8 | 2 |
| 278 | G-ANCORA SDN. BHD. | 7 | 0 |
| 279 | E N RESEARCH SDN BHD | 7 | 7 |
| 280 | GANO EXCEL INDUSTRIES SDN BHD | 7 | 1 |
| 281 | OON NATURAL ENTERPRISE SDN BHD | 7 | 0 |
| 282 | WLT MARKETING SDN. BHD. | 7 | 1 |
| 283 | Supremacy Wellness Sdn Bhd | 7 | 1 |
| 284 | IONIC GLOBAL SDN. BHD. | 7 | 1 |
| 285 | SCENT PUR MANUFACTURING (M) SDN. BHD. | 7 | 5 |
| 286 | Denwell Corporation Sdn. Bhd. | 7 | 7 |
| 287 | DENIM CODE SDN. BHD. | 6 | 0 |
| 288 | KLEENSO INDUSTRIES SDN. BHD. | 6 | 0 |
| 289 | MSH MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 6 | 3 |
| 290 | Vernal Nature Sdn Bhd | 6 | 1 |
| 291 | ESONA INDUSTRIES SDN. BHD. | 6 | 1 |
| 292 | RPD Sdn. Bhd. | 6 | 0 |
| 293 | DEPHON INDUSTRIES (M) SDN BHD | 6 | 3 |
| 294 | Success Heritage Sdn. Bhd. | 6 | 0 |
| 295 | SHAIROS INDUSTRIES SDN. BHD. | 5 | 5 |
| 296 | HR MANUFACTURING SDN.BHD | 5 | 5 |
| 297 | TRUELIFE LABORATORIES SDN. BHD. | 5 | 5 |
| 298 | DARULAMAN MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 5 | 0 |
| 299 | TIGER BALM (M) SDN. BHD. | 5 | 0 |
| 300 | DELPHIN SDN BHD | 5 | 1 |
| 301 | SIDRATUL CORPORATION SDN. BHD | 5 | 1 |
| 302 | DRI`N GUARD SDN. BHD. | 5 | 1 |
| 303 | PERFECT AND GRAVITY INVENT SDN.BHD. | 5 | 5 |
| 304 | Mega Mass K Networks Sdn Bhd | 5 | 0 |
| 305 | Eng Kah Enterprise (KL) Sdn. Bhd. | 5 | 5 |
| 306 | NIBONG TEBAL PERSONAL CARE SDN. BHD. | 5 | 0 |
| 307 | Desaku Trading | 5 | 0 |
| 308 | BIO TAJMEEL COSMECEUTICAL SDN BHD | 5 | 2 |
| 309 | KHAYLA KOSMETIK SDN. BHD. | 5 | 5 |
| 310 | AXIOMA BIOTECH SDN. BHD. | 5 | 1 |
| 311 | XEPA-SOUL PATTINSON (MALAYSIA) SDN. BHD. | 5 | 2 |
| 312 | Syarikat Minyak Afiat Sdn Bhd | 5 | 0 |
| 313 | TERAPUTICS SDN BHD | 4 | 0 |
| 314 | C H TANG SDN. BHD. | 4 | 1 |
| 315 | VI PROLABS SOLUTION SDN. BHD. | 4 | 0 |
| 316 | RED TREE SDN.BHD. | 4 | 0 |
| 317 | HANA MEDIC (MANUFACTURING) SDN. BHD. | 4 | 1 |
| 318 | ISD MEDITECH SDN BHD | 4 | 0 |
| 319 | ASTANA BIOCARE SDN BHD | 4 | 4 |
| 320 | DERMAC INDUSTRIES SDN. BHD. | 4 | 1 |
| 321 | ELSUHAZ (M) SDN. BHD. | 4 | 1 |
| 322 | NEO BIO INFINITE SDN. BHD. | 4 | 4 |
| 323 | SYARIKAT WEN KEN DRUG SDN. BHD. | 3 | 3 |
| 324 | CRIGEN ACCOR LIFE SCIENCE SDN. BHD. | 3 | 3 |
| 325 | MMA BIO LAB SDN BHD | 3 | 1 |
| 326 | DASC GROUP SDN. BHD. | 3 | 3 |
| 327 | PRIME PHARMACEUTICAL SDN. BHD. | 3 | 2 |
| 328 | THE MITOMASA SDN. BHD. | 3 | 3 |
| 329 | ORION PARADIGM SDN BHD | 3 | 3 |
| 330 | ERA HEALTH CARE SDN. BHD. | 2 | 0 |
| 331 | BSX3 MANUFACTURING SDN BHD | 2 | 2 |
| 332 | G.B.M. INDUSTRIES SENDIRIAN BERHAD | 2 | 2 |
| 333 | Yakin Biolab Sdn. Bhd. | 2 | 2 |
| 334 | KAO SOAP (MALAYSIA) SDN. BHD. | 2 | 0 |
| 335 | YOO FUNG HONG SOAP FACTORY SDN. BHD. | 2 | 0 |
| 336 | MENTALITE PERSONAL CARE SDN. BHD. | 2 | 0 |
| 337 | Green Herbology Sdn Bhd | 2 | 2 |
| 338 | Kinder Soaps Sdn. Bhd. | 2 | 2 |
| 339 | TG HEALTHCARE SDN. BHD. | 2 | 2 |
| 340 | SURCHEMIST COSMETIC SCIENCE SDN. BHD. | 2 | 2 |
| 341 | SM PHARMACEUTICALS SDN. BHD. | 1 | 1 |
| 342 | BORNEO RICH SUPPLIER | 1 | 0 |
| 343 | BIRO PENGAWALAN FARMASEUTIKAL KEBANGSAAN | 1 | 0 |
| 344 | ELYSS GROUP HOLDINGS SDN. BHD. | 1 | 0 |
| 345 | OLIVE ESSENTIAL SDN. BHD. | 1 | 1 |
| 346 | DEPCO UNITED SDN. BHD. | 1 | 0 |
| 347 | Hana Medic Sdn Bhd | 1 | 1 |
| 348 | AQUAMATIC PACKING | 1 | 0 |
| 349 | Guang Zhou Tian Zi Li Biotech Sdn Bhd | 1 | 1 |
| 350 | HERBAL SCIENCE SDN. BHD. | 1 | 1 |
| 351 | QUALITY HERO CORPORATION SDN. BHD. | 1 | 0 |
| 352 | ROYCE PHARMA MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 1 | 0 |
| 353 | SANCHUAN MEDICAL SDN.BHD | 1 | 0 |
| 354 | SIMPOR PHARMA SDN.BHD | 1 | 1 |
| 355 | TOP STYLE BEAUTY TRADING | 1 | 0 |
B. The 53 manufacturers that make only their own products (click to expand)
| # | Manufacturer | Active NPRA products |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFINITE OPPORTUNITIES SDN BHD | 378 |
| 2 | BESTPERFUME SDN. BHD. | 286 |
| 3 | L&S COSMETICS AND TOILETRIES (M) SDN. BHD. | 199 |
| 4 | DXN INDUSTRIES (M) SDN. BHD. | 95 |
| 5 | HYGR SDN. BHD. | 74 |
| 6 | NUSANTARA MAJU ENTERPRISE | 55 |
| 7 | Sophia Taha Holdings Sdn Bhd | 38 |
| 8 | LAM SOON EDIBLE OILS SDN. BHD. | 38 |
| 9 | BEAUTY LINE SKINCARE & COSMETIC SDN BHD | 34 |
| 10 | SOUTHERN LION SDN. BHD | 28 |
| 11 | JNTL (MALAYSIA) SDN. BHD. | 27 |
| 12 | AMERSEAL INDUSTRIAL SDN. BHD. | 27 |
| 13 | OUJI SEKKEN MANUFACTURING (M) SDN. BHD. | 19 |
| 14 | KOSMETIK WANGI SDN. BHD. | 17 |
| 15 | J.B. PHARMACY GROUP SDN. BHD. | 17 |
| 16 | EDMARK INDUSTRIES SDN BHD | 16 |
| 17 | HOE PHARMACEUTICALS SDN. BHD. | 16 |
| 18 | SHE NATURAL LAB SDN BHD | 15 |
| 19 | PAHANG PHARMACY SDN. BHD. | 13 |
| 20 | TROPICA BEAUTY SDN. BHD. | 13 |
| 21 | DPND BEAUTY RESOURCES SDN BHD | 13 |
| 22 | Eveleen Care (M) Sdn Bhd | 13 |
| 23 | BILLCHEM SDN. BHD. | 8 |
| 24 | HOVID BERHAD | 8 |
| 25 | OON NATURAL ENTERPRISE SDN BHD | 7 |
| 26 | G-ANCORA SDN. BHD. | 7 |
| 27 | RPD Sdn. Bhd. | 6 |
| 28 | Success Heritage Sdn. Bhd. | 6 |
| 29 | KLEENSO INDUSTRIES SDN. BHD. | 6 |
| 30 | DENIM CODE SDN. BHD. | 6 |
| 31 | NIBONG TEBAL PERSONAL CARE SDN. BHD. | 5 |
| 32 | DARULAMAN MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 5 |
| 33 | Syarikat Minyak Afiat Sdn Bhd | 5 |
| 34 | TIGER BALM (M) SDN. BHD. | 5 |
| 35 | Desaku Trading | 5 |
| 36 | Mega Mass K Networks Sdn Bhd | 5 |
| 37 | ISD MEDITECH SDN BHD | 4 |
| 38 | RED TREE SDN.BHD. | 4 |
| 39 | VI PROLABS SOLUTION SDN. BHD. | 4 |
| 40 | TERAPUTICS SDN BHD | 4 |
| 41 | ERA HEALTH CARE SDN. BHD. | 2 |
| 42 | MENTALITE PERSONAL CARE SDN. BHD. | 2 |
| 43 | YOO FUNG HONG SOAP FACTORY SDN. BHD. | 2 |
| 44 | KAO SOAP (MALAYSIA) SDN. BHD. | 2 |
| 45 | AQUAMATIC PACKING | 1 |
| 46 | QUALITY HERO CORPORATION SDN. BHD. | 1 |
| 47 | ROYCE PHARMA MANUFACTURING SDN. BHD. | 1 |
| 48 | SANCHUAN MEDICAL SDN.BHD | 1 |
| 49 | ELYSS GROUP HOLDINGS SDN. BHD. | 1 |
| 50 | DEPCO UNITED SDN. BHD. | 1 |
| 51 | BORNEO RICH SUPPLIER | 1 |
| 52 | TOP STYLE BEAUTY TRADING | 1 |
| 53 | BIRO PENGAWALAN FARMASEUTIKAL KEBANGSAAN | 1 |



